Competition Draw - Spring 2020 - Mixed Open Mondays - Divisions1 & 2

Games commenced Monday 19th October for the Spring Mixed Open Competition.

There are 23 teams teams playing in the Spring 2020 Mixed Open Division.

Games are played at Blackman Park, Lane Cove West, Click Here for venue details.

There are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Spring 2020 competition is being run as a graded competition.

Teams played in a random draw across 3 Pools for the first 5 Rounds.

Teams performances were then assessed, with teams placed into 3 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining 7 Rounds.

Results from the first 5 Rounds contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

At the conclusion of Round 12, the top 4 teams in each Division will play in a sudden death Finals Series;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3

  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Finals.

Winners of Division 1 (the Premiers) will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Game time clashes have been avoided where teams have players participating in multiple teams.

Game time preferences have been supported as much as possible.

Draw last updated Saturday 30th January 2021 at 2.07pm.

Spring 2020 Monday Mixed Open       Spring 2020 Monday Mixed Open    
Division 1       Division 2    
Blackman Park       Blackman Park    
Team 1 Habsnooosh       Team 1 Chicken Dinner    
Team 2 Locals       Team 2 Hash#Tag    
Team 3 Mixed Nuts       Team 3 Scrum & Coke    
Team 4 The Gumbies       Team 4 The Good Sorts    
Team 5 The Incredibles       Team 5 tHHHot's    
Team 6 Truly Expats       Team 6 Whattheheck    
Team 7 Victorious Secret       Team 7 Yippee Try Yay    
                 
Round 6 Monday 23rd November, 2020   Round 6 Monday 23rd November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Victorious Secret v Habsnooosh   6.30pm Yippee Try Yay v Chicken Dinner
7.15pm The Incredibles v Mixed Nuts   7.15pm tHHHot's v Scrum & Coke
8.00pm Truly Expats v Locals   8.45pm Whattheheck v Hash#Tag
Bye The Gumbies has the bye.   Bye The Good Sorts has the bye.
                 
Round 7 Monday 30th November, 2020   Round 7 Monday 30th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Victorious Secret v Mixed Nuts   6.30pm Chicken Dinner v Hash#Tag
7.15pm Truly Expats v The Gumbies   7.15pm Yippee Try Yay v Scrum & Coke
8.00pm Habsnooosh v Locals   8.45pm Whattheheck v The Good Sorts
Bye The Incredibles has the bye.   Bye tHHHot's has the bye.
                 
Round 8 Monday 7th December, 2020   Round 8 Monday 7th December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Victorious Secret v The Incredibles   6.30pm Hash#Tag v Scrum & Coke
7.15pm Locals v Mixed Nuts   7.15pm Chicken Dinner v The Good Sorts
8.00pm Habsnooosh v The Gumbies   8.45pm Yippee Try Yay v tHHHot's
Bye Truly Expats has the bye.   Bye Whattheheck has the bye.
                 
Round 9 Monday 14th December, 2020   Round 9 Monday 14th December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Mixed Nuts v Truly Expats   6.30pm Scrum & Coke v The Good Sorts
7.15pm Locals v Victorious Secret   7.15pm Hash#Tag v tHHHot's
8.00pm The Gumbies v The Incredibles   8.45pm Chicken Dinner v Whattheheck
Bye Habsnooosh has the bye.   Bye Yippee Try Yay has the bye.
                 
Round 10 Rescheduled Monday 4th January, 2021   Round 10 Rescheduled Monday 4th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Habsnooosh v Truly Expats   6.30pm Hash#Tag v Yippee Try Yay
7.15pm Locals v The Incredibles   7.15pm Scrum & Coke v Whattheheck
8.00pm Mixed Nuts v The Gumbies   8.45pm The Good Sorts v tHHHot's
Bye Victorious Secret has the bye.   Bye Chicken Dinner has the bye.
                 
Round 11 Monday 11th January, 2021   Round 11 Monday 11th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Mixed Nuts v Habsnooosh   6.30pm Scrum & Coke v Chicken Dinner
7.15pm The Gumbies v Victorious Secret   7.15pm The Good Sorts v Yippee Try Yay
8.00pm The Incredibles v Truly Expats   8.45pm tHHHot's v Whattheheck
Bye Locals has the bye.   Bye Hash#Tag has the bye.
                 
Round 12 Monday 18th January, 2021   Round 12 Monday 18th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Truly Expats v Victorious Secret   6.30pm The Good Sorts v Hash#Tag
7.15pm The Incredibles v Habsnooosh   7.15pm tHHHot's v Chicken Dinner
8.00pm The Gumbies v Locals   8.45pm Whattheheck v Yippee Try Yay
Bye Mixed Nuts has the bye.   Bye Scrum & Coke has the bye.
 
Make Up Monday 25th January, 2021   Make Up Monday 25th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Habsnooosh v Mixed Nuts   6.30pm Hash#Tag v Scrum & Coke
8.00pm Victorious Secret v Locals   7.15pm Yippee Try Yay * v Chicken Dinner
Bye Truly Expats, The Gumbies & The Incredibles have the bye.   8.45pm Yippee Try Yay * v tHHHot's
          Bye The Good Sorts & Whattheheck have the bye.
          * Denotes 2 games to be played.
 
Semi-Final Monday 1st February, 2021   Semi-Final Monday 1st February, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Truly Expats v Locals   6.30pm Yippee Try Yay v Chicken Dinner
6.30pm Victorious Secret v The Gumbies   6.30pm The Good Sorts v Whattheheck
                 
Grand Final Monday 1st February, 2021   Grand Final Monday 1st February, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Winner Semi-Final 1 v Winner Semi-Final 2   7.15pm Winner Semi-Final 1 v Winner Semi-Final 2

The Spring 2020 season is drawing to a close with the Finals games now scheduled. We would like to thank everyone for their participation, hope to see you play with us again in the upcoming Summer season. The Grand Final games will be followed by a brief ceremony, where prizes will be presented. We wish good luck to all teams.