Competition Draw - Spring 2021 - Mixed Open Mondays - Division 3

Games commence Monday 1st November for the Spring 2021 Mixed Open Competition.

There are 20 teams registered to play in the Spring 2021 Mixed Open Competition.

Games are played at Blackman Park, Lane Cove West, Click Here for venue details.

There are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Spring 2021 competition is being run as a graded competition.

Teams played in a random draw across 2 Pools for the first 4 Rounds.

At the conclusion of Round 4, teams performances were assesed with teams now placed into 3 divisions.

Teams will then play in a round robin format for the remaining 7 Rounds.

At the conclusion of Round 11, the top 4 teams in each division will progress to a sudden death Finals Series;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Finals. Premier teams also score branded merchandise of their choosing.

Game time clashes have been avoided where teams have players participating in multiple teams.

Game time preferences have been supported as much as possible.

Draw last updated Saturday 15th January 2022 at 5.44pm.

Spring 2021 Monday Mixed Open    
Division 3 - Blackman Park    
Team 1 Beercelona    
Team 2 Hedgehogs    
Team 3 LIGMA     
Team 4 SUGMA    
Team 5 Tommy's Turbos    
Team 6 Wu Tag    
       
Round 5 Monday 29th November, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Hedgehogs v LIGMA
7.15pm Beercelona v SUGMA
8.45pm Tommy's Turbos v Wu Tag
       
Round 6 Monday 6th December, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Hedgehogs v Tommy's Turbos
7.15pm Beercelona v Wu Tag
8.45pm LIGMA v SUGMA
       
Round 7 Rescheduled Monday 3rd January, 2022
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm LIGMA * v Beercelona
7.15pm LIGMA * v SUGMA *
7.15pm Hedgehogs v Wu Tag
8.45pm SUGMA * v Tommy's Turbos
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up
       
Round 8 Monday 20th December, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm LIGMA v Wu Tag
7.15pm SUGMA v Hedgehogs
8.45pm Tommy's Turbos v Beercelona
       
Round 9 Monday 10th January 2022, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Beercelona * v Hedgehogs
7.15pm Beercelona * v Wu Tag *
7.15pm Tommy's Turbos v LIGMA
8.45pm SUGMA v Wu Tag *
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up
 
Round 10 Monday 17th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Tommy's Turbos v SUGMA
7.15pm Beercelona v Hedgehogs
8.45pm Wu Tag v LIGMA 
       
Round 11 Monday 24th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Tommy's Turbos v Beercelona
7.15pm SUGMA v Wu Tag
8.45pm Hedgehogs v LIGMA 

The draw for the Finals will be published following the conclusion of the first 11 Rounds.