Competition Draw - Spring 2020 - Mixed Open Mondays - Division 3

Games commenced Monday 19th October for the Spring Mixed Open Competition.

There are 23 teams teams playing in the Spring 2020 Mixed Open Division.

Games are played at Blackman Park, Lane Cove West, Click Here for venue details.

There are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Spring 2020 competition is being run as a graded competition.

Teams played in a random draw across 3 Pools for the first 5 Rounds.

Teams performances were then assessed, with teams placed into 3 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining 7 Rounds.

Results from the first 5 Rounds contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

At the conclusion of Round 12, the top 4 teams in each Division will play in a sudden death Finals Series;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3

  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Finals.

Winners of Division 1 (the Premiers) will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Game time clashes have been avoided where teams have players participating in multiple teams.

Game time preferences have been supported as much as possible.

Draw last updated Saturday 30th January 2021 at 2.08pm.

Spring 2020 Monday Mixed Open    
Division 3    
Blackman Park    
Team 1 Balkan Falcons    
Team 2 Ligma    
Team 3 SUGMA    
Team 4 Tags and Bags    
Team 5 The Hedgehogs    
Team 6 The Melons    
Team 7 The Sticky Pigeons    
Team 8 Winners & Premiers aka WAP's    
Team 9 Wu Tag    
       
Round 6 Monday 23rd November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm SUGMA v Tags and Bags
7.15pm Ligma v The Hedgehogs
8.00pm Wu Tag v The Sticky Pigeons
8.45pm Balkan Falcons v The Melons
Bye Winners & Premiers aka WAP's has the bye.
       
Round 7 Monday 30th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Winners & Premiers aka WAP's v Wu Tag
7.15pm The Hedgehogs v SUGMA
8.00pm The Sticky Pigeons v Balkan Falcons
8.45pm The Melons v Ligma
Bye Tags and Bags has the bye.
       
Round 8 Monday 7th December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Tags and Bags v The Hedgehogs
7.15pm Balkan Falcons v Winners & Premiers aka WAP's
8.00pm Ligma v The Sticky Pigeons
8.45pm SUGMA v The Melons
Bye Wu Tag has the bye.
       
Round 9 Monday 14th December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm The Hedgehogs v The Melons
7.15pm Tags and Bags v The Sticky Pigeons
8.00pm SUGMA v Winners & Premiers aka WAP's
8.45pm Ligma v Wu Tag
Bye Balkan Falcons has the bye.
       
Round 10 Rescheduled Monday 4th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm The Hedgehogs v Winners & Premiers aka WAP's
7.15pm Tags and Bags v Wu Tag
8.00pm SUGMA v Balkan Falcons
8.45pm The Melons v The Sticky Pigeons
Bye Ligma has the bye.
       
Round 11 Monday 11th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Tags and Bags v Ligma
7.15pm The Hedgehogs v Balkan Falcons
8.00pm The Sticky Pigeons v Winners & Premiers aka WAP's
8.45pm The Melons v Wu Tag
Bye SUGMA has the bye.
       
Round 12 Monday 18th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm The Melons v Tags and Bags
7.15pm Winners & Premiers aka WAP's v Ligma
8.00pm The Sticky Pigeons v SUGMA
8.45pm Wu Tag v Balkan Falcons
Bye The Hedgehogs has the bye.
 
Make Up Monday 25th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Wu Tag v Balkan Falcons
8.00pm Ligma v SUGMA *
8.45pm SUGMA* v The Melons
Bye Winners & Premiers aka WAP's, Tags and Bags, The Sticky Pidgeons and The Hedgehogs have the bye.
* Denotes 2 games to be played.
 
Semi-Final Monday 1st February, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm The Melons v Winners & Premiers aka WAP's
7.15pm SUGMA v Ligma
       
Grand Final Monday 1st February, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
8.45pm Winner Semi-Final 1 v Winner Semi-Final 2

The Spring 2020 season is drawing to a close with the Finals games now scheduled. We would like to thank everyone for their participation, hope to see you play with us again in the upcoming Summer season. The Grand Final games will be followed by a brief ceremony, where prizes will be presented. We wish good luck to all teams.