Competition Draw - Summer 2021 - Mixed Open Mondays - Pool A

Games will commenced Monday 8th February for the Summer Mixed Open Competition.

There are currently 17 teams registered to play in the Summer 2021 Mixed Open Division

Games will be played at Blackman Park, Lane Cove West, Click Here for venue details.

There will be games running in 4 time slots; 7.00pm, 7.40pm, 8.20pm & 9pm.

The Summer 2021 competition will be run as an ungraded competition.

Teams will play in a random draw across 2 Pools for the first 7 Rounds.

At the conclusion of Round 7, the top 4 teams in each Pool will play in a sudden death Finals Series;

  • Semi-Finals: Pool A 1 v Pool B 4, Pool A 2 v Pool B 3 
  • Semi-Finals: Pool B 1 v Pool A 4, Pool B 2 v Pool A 3
  • Major Grand Final: Top 2 Winners from Semi-Finals to play for P1 & P2
  • Minor Grand Final: Bottom 2 Winners from Semi-Finals to play for P3 & P4

Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Finals.

Game time clashes have been avoided where teams have players participating in multiple teams.

Game time preferences have been supported as much as possible.

Draw last updated Monday 8th February 2021 at 12.13pm.

Summer 2021 Monday Mixed Open       Summer 2021 Monday Mixed Open    
Pool A       Pool B    
Blackman Park       Blackman Park    
Team 1 Chicken Dinner       Team 1 Dropkicks    
Team 2 Glizzy Gobblers       Team 2 Hahn Super Try    
Team 3 Gumbies       Team 3 LIGMA    
Team 4 Ozbags       Team 4 Scrum & Coke    
Team 5 SUGMA       Team 5 SPT    
Team 6 Tags and Bags       Team 6 Tag-Liatelle    
Team 7 The Good Sorts       Team 7 The Melons    
Team 8 WAP's       Team 8 Whattheheck    
Team 9         Team 9 Yippee Try Yay    
                 
Round 1 Monday 8th February, 2021   Round 1 Monday 8th February, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Chicken Dinner v Tags and Bags   7.00pm LIGMA v Scrum & Coke
7.40pm The Good Sorts v WAP's   7.40pm Yippee Try Yay v The Melons
8.20pm Gumbies v Ozbags   8.20pm Hahn Super Try v SPT
9.00pm Glizzy Gobblers v SUGMA   9.00pm Dropkicks v Tag-Liatelle
          Bye Whattheheck has the bye.
                 
Round 2 Monday 15th February, 2021   Round 2 Monday 15th February, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Chicken Dinner v WAP's   7.00pm LIGMA v Tag-Liatelle
7.40pm Gumbies v Tags and Bags   7.40pm Scrum & Coke v SPT
8.20pm Glizzy Gobblers v The Good Sorts   8.20pm Hahn Super Try v The Melons
9.00pm Ozbags v SUGMA   9.00pm Dropkicks v Whattheheck
          Bye Yippee Try Yay has the bye.
                 
Round 3 Monday 22nd February, 2021   Round 3 Monday 22nd February, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Gumbies v Chicken Dinner   7.00pm Scrum & Coke v The Melons
7.40pm SUGMA v Tags and Bags   7.40pm Hahn Super Try v Yippee Try Yay
8.20pm Glizzy Gobblers v WAP's   8.20pm LIGMA v Whattheheck
9.00pm Ozbags v The Good Sorts   9.00pm SPT v Tag-Liatelle
          Bye Dropkicks has the bye.
                 
Round 4 Monday 1st March, 2021   Round 4 Monday 1st March, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Tags and Bags v The Good Sorts   7.00pm Scrum & Coke v Yippee Try Yay
7.40pm SUGMA v Chicken Dinner   7.40pm Tag-Liatelle v The Melons
8.20pm Gumbies v WAP's   8.20pm SPT v Whattheheck
9.00pm Ozbags v Glizzy Gobblers   9.00pm LIGMA v Dropkicks
          Bye Hahn Super Try has the bye.
                 
Round 5 Monday 8th March, 2021   Round 5 Monday 8th March, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm The Good Sorts v Chicken Dinner   7.00pm Tag-Liatelle v Yippee Try Yay
7.40pm Ozbags v WAP's   7.40pm Scrum & Coke v Hahn Super Try
8.20pm Tags and Bags v Glizzy Gobblers   8.20pm The Melons v Whattheheck
9.00pm SUGMA v Gumbies   9.00pm SPT v Dropkicks
          Bye LIGMA has the bye.
                 
Round 6 Monday 15th March, 2021   Round 6 Monday 15th March, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Chicken Dinner v Glizzy Gobblers   7.00pm SPT v LIGMA
7.40pm SUGMA v WAP's   7.40pm Whattheheck v Yippee Try Yay
8.20pm Tags and Bags v Ozbags   8.20pm Tag-Liatelle v Hahn Super Try
9.00pm The Good Sorts v Gumbies   9.00pm The Melons v Dropkicks
          Bye Scrum & Coke has the bye.
                 
Round 7 Monday 22nd March, 2021   Round 7 Monday 22nd March, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Tags and Bags v WAP's   7.00pm The Melons v LIGMA
7.40pm Chicken Dinner v Ozbags   7.40pm Tag-Liatelle v Scrum & Coke
8.20pm The Good Sorts v SUGMA   8.20pm Whattheheck v Hahn Super Try
9.00pm Glizzy Gobblers v Gumbies   9.00pm Yippee Try Yay v Dropkicks
          Bye SPT has the bye.

The draw for the Finals will be posted at the conclusion of the first 7 Rounds.