Competition Draw - Summer 2020 - Mixed Open - Mondays

Games commenced Monday 3rd February for the Summer Mixed Open Competition.

There are now 7 teams registered to play in the Summer 2020 Mixed Open Division.

We are accepting late registrations, so if you have a team and wish to play, please call 1800 466 090 to register.

There will be games running in 3 time slots; 7.00pm, 7.45pm & 8.30pm.

The Summer Mixed Open competition will be run ungraded.

Teams will play each other in a Round Robin competition over 7 Rounds.

At the end of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams will proceed to a sudden death finals series.

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both Winners and Runners Up.

Game time clashes have been avoided where teams have players participating in multiple teams.

Game time preferences have been supported s much as possible.

Draw last updated Sunday 9th February 2020 at 11.19am.

Summer 2020 Monday Mixed Open    
Blackman Park, Lane Cove    
Team 1 BPLCHHSAOT    
Team 2 INTREC    
Team 3 Locals    
Team 4 Manly Sea Beagles    
Team 5 Scrum and Coke    
Team 6 Super Troopers    
Team 7 The Gumbies    
Team 8      
       
Round 1 Monday 3rd February 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm BPLCHHSAOT v Manly Sea Beagles
7.45pm Super Troopers v The Gumbies
8.30pm Locals v Scrum and Coke
Bye INTREC has the bye.
       
Round 2 Monday 10th February 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm INTREC v The Gumbies
7.45pm Manly Sea Beagles v Scrum and Coke
8.30pm Locals v Super Troopers
Bye BPLCHHSAOT has the bye.
       
Round 3 Monday 17th February 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm INTREC v Scrum and Coke
7.45pm BPLCHHSAOT v Super Troopers
8.30pm Locals v Manly Sea Beagles
Bye The Gumbies has the bye.
       
Round 4 Monday 24th February 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Manly Sea Beagles v INTREC
7.45pm Super Troopers v The Gumbies
8.30pm Scrum and Coke v BPLCHHSAOT
Bye Locals has the bye.
       
Round 5 Monday 2nd March 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm The Gumbies v BPLCHHSAOT
7.45pm Super Troopers v INTREC
8.30pm Scrum and Coke v Locals
Bye Manly Sea Beagles has the bye.
       
Round 6 Monday 9th March 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm BPLCHHSAOT v INTREC
7.45pm Super Troopers v Manly Sea Beagles
8.30pm The Gumbies v Locals
Bye Scrum and Coke has the bye.
       
Round 7 Monday 16th March 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm The Gumbies v Scrum and Coke
7.45pm BPLCHHSAOT v Manly Sea Beagles
8.30pm INTREC v Locals
Bye Super Troopers has the bye.

The draw for the Semi-Finals will be published following the conclusion of the first 7 Rounds.