Competition Draw - Summer 2019 - Mens Open - Mondays

Games commenced Monday 30th September 2019 for the Spring Mens Open competition.

There are now 9 Mens teams playing on Monday nights.

Games are being played at 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm and 8.45pm.

The Spring Mens Open competition will be run ungraded.

Teams will play a random draw over 12 rounds.

At the conclusion of Round 12, the teams will proceed to an elimination finals series in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final.

Requests for no game time conflicts for people playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games will be supported where possible.

Draw last updated Saturday 5th October 2019 at 11.41am.

Spring 2019 Monday Mens Open    
Blackman Park, Lane Cove    
Team 1 D Train Express    
Team 2 Forreners    
Team 3 Giddy Up    
Team 4 Locals    
Team 5 Monday Night Crisis Meeting    
Team 6 No Rucks Given    
Team 7 Old Soldiers    
Team 8 Shot Ducks    
Team 9 The Veronicas    
       
Round 1 Monday 30th September 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm D Train Express v No Rucks Given
7.15pm Giddy Up v Locals
8.00pm Forreners v Monday Night Crisis Meeting
8.45pm Shot Ducks v The Veronicas
Bye Old Soldiers have the Bye.
       
Round 2 Monday 14th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Shot Ducks v Monday Night Crisis Meeting
7.15pm Giddy Up v No Rucks Given
8.00pm Forreners v Old Soldiers
8.45pm The Veronicas v Locals
Bye D Train Express has the bye.
       
Round 3 Monday 21st October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Giddy Up v D Train Express
7.15pm Shot Ducks v Old Soldiers
8.00pm Locals v Monday Night Crisis Meeting
8.45pm The Veronicas v No Rucks Given
Bye Forreners has the bye.
       
Round 4 Monday 28th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Shot Ducks v Forreners
7.15pm The Veronicas v D Train Express
8.00pm Monday Night Crisis Meeting v No Rucks Given
8.45pm Locals v Old Soldiers
Bye Giddy Up has the bye.
       
Round 5 Monday 4th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Monday Night Crisis Meeting v D Train Express
7.15pm The Veronicas v Giddy Up
8.00pm No Rucks Given v Old Soldiers
8.45pm Locals v Forreners
Bye Shot Ducks has the bye.
       
Round 6 Monday 11th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Locals v Shot Ducks
7.15pm Old Soldiers v D Train Express
8.00pm No Rucks Given v Forreners
8.45pm Monday Night Crisis Meeting v Giddy Up
Bye The Veronicas has the bye.
       
Round 7 Monday 18th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm No Rucks Given v Shot Ducks
7.15pm D Train Express v Forreners
8.00pm Old Soldiers v Giddy Up
8.45pm Monday Night Crisis Meeting v The Veronicas
Bye Locals has the bye.
       
Round 8 Monday 25th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm D Train Express v Shot Ducks
7.15pm Forreners v Giddy Up
8.00pm No Rucks Given v Locals
8.45pm Old Soldiers v The Veronicas
Bye Monday Night Crisis Meeting has the bye.
       
Round 9 Monday 2nd December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Giddy Up v Shot Ducks
7.15pm D Train Express v Locals
8.00pm Forreners v The Veronicas
8.45pm Old Soldiers v Monday Night Crisis Meeting
Bye No Rucks Given has the bye.

The draw for Rounds 10 through 12 will be posted following the conclusion of the first 9 Rounds.