Competition Draw - Spring 2019 - Mens Open - Mondays

Games commenced Monday 30th September 2019 for the Spring Mens Open competition.

There are now 9 Mens teams playing on Monday nights.

Games are being played at 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm and 8.45pm.

The Spring Mens Open competition will be run ungraded.

Teams will play a Round Robin draw over 9 rounds.

At the conclusion of the first 9 Rounds, the teams will proceed to a preliminary finals series in the following format;

  • Round 10: 1v3, 2v4, 5v7, 6v8; Bye: Team 9
  • Round 11: 1v4, 2v3, 5v6, 7v9; Bye: Team 8
  • Round 12: 1v2, 3v5, 4v6, 8v9; Bye: Team 7

At the conclusion of Round 12, the teams will proceed to an elimination finals series in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final.

Requests for no game time conflicts for people playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games will be supported where possible.

Draw last updated Saturday 18th January 2020 at 10.32am.

Spring 2019 Monday Mens Open    
Blackman Park, Lane Cove    
Team 1 D Train Express    
Team 2 Forreners    
Team 3 Giddy Up    
Team 4 Locals    
Team 5 Monday Night Crisis Meeting    
Team 6 No Rucks Given    
Team 7 Old Soldiers    
Team 8 Shot Ducks    
Team 9 The Veronicas    
       
Round 1 Monday 30th September 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm D Train Express v No Rucks Given
7.15pm Giddy Up v Locals
8.00pm Forreners v Monday Night Crisis Meeting
8.45pm Shot Ducks v The Veronicas
Bye Old Soldiers have the Bye.
       
Round 2 Monday 14th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Shot Ducks v Monday Night Crisis Meeting
7.15pm Giddy Up v No Rucks Given
8.00pm Forreners v Old Soldiers
8.45pm The Veronicas v Locals
Bye D Train Express has the bye.
       
Round 3 Monday 21st October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Giddy Up v D Train Express
7.15pm Shot Ducks v Old Soldiers
8.00pm Locals v Monday Night Crisis Meeting
8.45pm The Veronicas v No Rucks Given
Bye Forreners has the bye.
       
Round 4 Rescheduled Monday 9th December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Shot Ducks v Forreners
7.15pm The Veronicas v D Train Express
8.00pm Monday Night Crisis Meeting v No Rucks Given
8.45pm Locals v Old Soldiers
Bye Giddy Up has the bye.
       
Round 5 Monday 4th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Monday Night Crisis Meeting v D Train Express
7.15pm The Veronicas v Giddy Up
8.00pm No Rucks Given v Old Soldiers
8.45pm Locals v Forreners
Bye Shot Ducks has the bye.
       
Round 6 Monday 11th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Locals v Shot Ducks
7.15pm Old Soldiers v D Train Express
8.00pm No Rucks Given v Forreners
8.45pm Monday Night Crisis Meeting v Giddy Up
Bye The Veronicas has the bye.
       
Round 7 Monday 18th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm No Rucks Given v Shot Ducks
7.15pm D Train Express v Forreners
8.00pm Old Soldiers v Giddy Up
8.45pm Monday Night Crisis Meeting v The Veronicas
Bye Locals has the bye.
       
Round 8 Monday 25th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm D Train Express v Shot Ducks
7.15pm Forreners v Giddy Up
8.00pm No Rucks Given v Locals
8.45pm Old Soldiers v The Veronicas
Bye Monday Night Crisis Meeting has the bye.
       
Round 9 Monday 2nd December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Giddy Up v Shot Ducks
7.15pm D Train Express v Locals
8.00pm Forreners v The Veronicas
8.45pm Old Soldiers v Monday Night Crisis Meeting
Bye No Rucks Given has the bye.
 
Round 10 Monday 16th December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm D Train Express v Shot Ducks
7.15pm The Veronicas v Old Soldiers
8.00pm Locals v Monday Night Crisis Meeting
8.45pm Forreners v No Rucks Given
Bye Giddy Up has the bye.
       
Round 11 Monday 6th January 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm D Train Express v Old Soldiers
7.15pm The Veronicas v Shot Ducks
8.00pm Locals v Forreners
8.45pm Monday Night Crisis Meeting v Giddy Up
Bye No Rucks Given has the bye.
       
Round 12 Monday 13th January 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Shot Ducks v Locals
7.15pm D Train Express v The Veronicas
8.00pm Old Soldiers v Forreners
8.45pm No Rucks Given v Giddy Up
Bye Monday Night Crisis Meeting has the bye.
 
Semi-Finals Monday 20th January 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm D Train Express v The Veronicas
7.00pm Old Soldiers v Shot Ducks
       
Grand Final Monday 20th January 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.50pm Winner Semi-Final 1 v Winner Semi-Final 2


NOTE: Both Semi & Grand Finals will be played on the same night, Monday 20th January.

The season is drawing to a close, with Finals games now scheduled. Finals will be followed by a free BBQ & Drinks, with presentation of prizes to be made following the conclusion of the Grand Final. All participants, family & friends are invited to attend, cheer on their favourite team & join in the celebration. We would like to take this opportunity to thank everyone for their participation, wish you all well & hope to see you play with us again in the future.